Data Privacy Policy

Last updated – 19 July 2021

1.    What type of information is collected?

I receive, collect and store any information you enter on the website or provide me in any other way. 
I can also collect the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, computer and connection information. I may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. 
I also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, phone, postal address, date of birth and communications); payment details (including payment card information), comments, feedback, testimonials, and recommendations.


2.    How do I collect personal information?

When website visitors and users send me a message through the contact form, purchase a service (offline), or subscribe to the newsletter, I collect personal information visitors and users give me such as name, email address, phone and communications. 


Your personal information will be used for the treatment of your requests, coaching services, and marketing purposes.
The information requested as part of the contact form is mandatory for the good treatment of your requests. Default from answering the information may lead to an inability to contact you back and/ or address your request. 

 

By providing your information through the contact form, you give me the consent to treat and store your personal information.

3.    Why do I collect personal information?

I collect Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:
1.    To provide and operate the Services;
2.    To provide Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;
3.    To be able to contact Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices, promotional and campaign messages;
4.    To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which I or my sales and marketing business partners may use to provide and improve the respective services; 
5.    To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

4.    How do I store, use, share and disclose site visitors' personal information?

The company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides me with the online platform that allows me to offer services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

You can make payments offline for the services, either by bank transfer or secured card payment using Stripe.com as a payment gateway (please contact me for this). Stripe is one of the leading payment providers in the world. Your payment information may be stored by Stripe and their business partners such as Visa or Mastercard.  

Information stored by me will be maintained in a print or digital/electronic format in a confidential file and for a period of not more than 24 months after information provision. After 24 months the information will be discarded.

Last, I may be obligated to share information with legal enforcement agencies according to relevant local regulations upon their request.


5.    How do I communicate with site visitors?

I may contact you to notify you regarding the services I provide to you and manage related payments, to share marketing campaigns, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about the company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement I may have with you. For these purposes I may contact you via email, telephone, and text messages.


6.    How do I use cookies and other tracking tools?

The website may track personal information using softwares, cookies and tracking tools (e.g. cookies, flash cookies, web beacons, etc.) for instance to generate statistics, measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page.

Please note that third-party services, such as Google Analytics or other applications offered through the Wix App Market, placing cookies or utilizing other tracking technologies through Wix´s services, may have their own policies regarding how they collect and store information. As these are external services, such practices are not covered by the Wix Privacy Policy.


7.    How can site visitors withdraw their consent?

If you don’t want me to process your data anymore, please contact me at aurelieprigent.coaching@gmail.com. You can withdraw your consent for collection of personal information, delete or change the collected information at any time.

8.    Privacy policy updates

I reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. 
If I make material changes to this policy, I will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information I collect, how I use it, and under what circumstances, if any, I use and/or disclose it. 


9.    Questions and contact information

If you would like to: oppose, access, correct, amend or delete any personal information I have about you, or have any questions related to protection of personal data or data privacy policy more generally, you are invited to contact me at:
•    Email: aurelieprigent.coaching@gmail.com
•    WhatsApp: +33 7 68 15 77 12
•    Mobile: +65 97 31 04 92


10.    Preference of law and dispute resolution

This Policy, the rights and remedies provided hereunder, and all claims and disputes relating hereto and/or to the Services, shall be governed, construed and enforced in all respects solely and exclusively in accordance with the substantive laws of France(1), or Singapore, according to the country specified in the coaching contract or, in the absence of a contract, the country from which you are connecting (in which case, French law will apply by default, and Singapore law will apply only if you are connecting from/claim to be in Singapore), without regard to its conflict of laws principles. All such claims and disputes shall be brought, and you hereby consent to have them arbitrated, exclusively by a court of competent jurisdiction located in France, or Singapore. The application of the United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods is hereby expressly excluded.
(1) You also have the right to submit a claim to the CNIL.